Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-10G network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm

<b>Outdoor Fiber Installations</b><br />For long-distance runs of 300+ meters use U Fiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs use U Fiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.<br /><br /><b>Fiber Modules</b><br />U Fiber modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.<br /><br /><b>Fiber Cable</b><br />Use single-mode LC FiberCable to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and switching products such as EdgePoint devices. Available in 100 200 and 300 ft lengths.

Review This Product

Best Price: £40.34 from Quzo

Stockist Catalogue Product Name Price  
Quzo Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-10G network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm £40.34

Related or Alternative Products